Skip to content

Week 4 fantasy football rankings & DFS projections

They lost 39-9 in Week 3. However, the DC defense, led by LB Jameer Thurman (pictured here after his Week 2 pick-six), should rebound against the Vipers.

Week 3 is a distant memory, so it's time to start preparing for Week 4. The Action Network's experts have compiled their Week 4 fantasy football rankings for every position based on their DFS point projections at DraftKings and FanDuel. Let's dig in!

Note: These rankings will be updated in real-time in the run-up to kickoff.


You can bet on the XFL at DraftKings. Get up to a $1,000 sign-up bonus at DraftKings today or see more offers and reviews for the best online sportsbooks.


Week 4 XFL Fantasy Football Rankings & DFS Projections

The following tables are ordered by our experts' consensus rankings, but you can also sort their individual projections by each of their initials.

  • SK: Sean Koerner is The Action Network's Director of Predictive Analytics and has been the No. 1 in-season FantasyPros ranker for three of the past five seasons.
  • CR: Chris Raybon is a co-host of The Action Network's Sirius XM Fantasy Sports Radio show and was the fourth-most accurate FantasyPros ranker in 2019. He's watched every NFL snap since 2010.
  • MF: Matthew Freedman is the Editor-in-Chief of FantasyLabs (part of The Action Network) and co-host of The Action Network's Sirius XM Fantasy Sports Radio show.

Week 4 XFL Fantasy Football QB Rankings

DraftKings

Player

Team

RANK

SK

CR

MF

AVG

P.J. WalkerHOU123.922.324.923.7
Landry JonesDAL220.419.519.919.9
Jordan Ta'amuSTL319.321.018.819.7
Josh JohnsonLA418.817.717.718.1
Cardale JonesDC519.117.215.317.2
Brandon SilversSEA612.212.812.212.4
Taylor CorneliusTB715.26.911.911.3
Luis PerezNY810.98.27.58.9
Marquise WilliamsNY93.75.74.94.8
Aaron MurrayTB101.66.5 4.1
Quinton FlowersTB110.05.65.83.8
Matt McGloinNY120.02.4 1.2
Tyree JacksonDC130.52.10.91.2
Jalan McClendonLA140.01.0 0.5
Nick FitzgeraldSTL150.00.4 0.2


FanDuel

Player

Team

RANK

SK

CR

MF

AVG

P.J. WalkerHOU122.621.323.422.4
Jordan Ta'amuSTL218.819.918.219.0
Landry JonesDAL318.818.618.418.6
Josh JohnsonLA418.216.817.117.4
Cardale JonesDC518.416.314.516.4
Brandon SilversSEA611.812.011.611.8
Taylor CorneliusTB714.96.611.511.0
Luis PerezNY810.77.77.28.5
Marquise WilliamsNY93.75.44.84.6
Aaron MurrayTB101.66.2 3.9
Quinton FlowersTB110.05.55.53.7
Matt McGloinNY120.02.3 1.2
Tyree JacksonDC130.52.00.91.1
Jalan McClendonLA140.01.0 0.5
Nick FitzgeraldSTL150.00.3 0.2

RB RANKINGS

DraftKings

Player

Tm

RANK

SK

CR

MF

AVG

Cameron Artis-PayneDAL114.414.717.415.5
Lance DunbarDAL212.614.617.014.7
James ButlerHOU310.010.611.210.6
Matt JonesSTL49.78.213.510.5
De'Veon SmithTB510.38.712.010.3
Donnel PumphreyDC69.98.69.99.5
Martez CarterLA77.97.99.48.4
Jacques PatrickTB88.27.09.58.2
Trey WilliamsSEA97.07.58.77.7
Darius VictorNY108.26.17.87.4
Christine MichaelSTL118.16.47.47.3
Kenneth FarrowSEA126.96.67.36.9
Jhurell PressleyDC136.66.37.56.8
Tim CookNY146.56.17.66.7
Ja'Quan GardnerSEA154.95.05.35.1
Larry RoseLA163.74.25.24.4
Khalid AbdullahDC173.23.93.73.6
Andre WilliamsHOU183.13.22.83.0
Justin StocktonNY193.21.83.82.9
Elijah HoodLA204.02.51.62.7
Nick BrossetteDC212.93.01.92.6
DuJuan HarrisLA223.51.62.12.4
Lenard TillerySTL233.01.22.12.1
Marquis YoungDAL241.41.02.81.7
Austin WalterDAL251.40.91.41.2
Keith FordSTL260.00.71.30.7
Marquez WilliamsHOU270.80.3 0.6
Winston DimelLA280.00.7 0.4


FanDuel

PlayerTmRANKSKCRMFAVG
Cameron Artis-PayneDAL112.412.314.913.2
Lance DunbarDAL210.311.513.711.8
Matt JonesSTL38.97.512.59.6
James ButlerHOU49.39.210.09.5
De'Veon SmithTB59.17.510.99.2
Donnel PumphreyDC69.06.98.78.2
Martez CarterLA77.06.78.67.4
Jacques PatrickTB87.35.98.67.3
Christine MichaelSTL97.45.76.96.7
Trey WilliamsSEA105.96.07.46.4
Darius VictorNY117.05.16.96.3
Tim CookNY126.05.36.86.0
Jhurell PressleyDC135.75.46.75.9
Kenneth FarrowSEA145.95.46.45.9
Ja'Quan GardnerSEA154.54.34.84.5
Larry RoseLA163.63.54.63.9
Khalid AbdullahDC172.83.33.43.2
Andre WilliamsHOU182.92.92.72.8
Elijah HoodLA193.72.31.52.5
Nick BrossetteDC202.72.71.92.4
Justin StocktonNY212.41.33.12.3
DuJuan HarrisLA223.11.42.02.2
Lenard TillerySTL232.51.11.91.8
Marquis YoungDAL241.40.92.11.5
Austin WalterDAL251.40.71.11.1
Keith FordSTL260.00.61.30.6
Marquez WilliamsHOU270.70.2 0.5
Winston DimelLA280.00.5 0.3

WR Rankings

DraftKings

Player

Tm

RANK

SK

CR

MF

AVG

Cam PhillipsHOU116.718.418.717.9
Tre McBrideLA212.712.611.712.3
Kahlil LewisHOU311.012.012.111.7
Jalen TolliverTB410.910.411.911.1
Austin ProehlSEA510.311.211.411.0
De'Mornay Pierson-ElSTL59.710.113.111.0
Eli RogersDC710.610.411.710.9
Daniel WilliamsTB810.610.111.610.8
Rashad RossDC910.810.39.710.3
Keenan ReynoldsSEA910.511.09.310.3
Reece HornTB1110.19.410.910.1
L'Damian WashingtonSTL1210.49.310.610.1
DeAndre ThompkinsDC1310.39.810.110.1
Alonzo RussellSTL149.28.710.69.5
Nick HolleyHOU159.28.69.19.0
Flynn NagelDAL169.28.39.18.9
Mekale McKayNY1710.18.18.28.8
Jeff BadetDAL189.68.07.38.3
Jordan-Elijah SmallwoodLA198.57.18.07.9
Colby PearsonNY207.57.06.77.1
Sammie CoatesHOU218.77.33.86.6
Adonis JenningsLA228.46.73.36.1
Kermit WhitfieldLA234.46.06.75.7
Sam MobleyHOU247.14.44.55.3
Joe Horn Jr.NY256.16.22.85.0
Saeed BlacknallLA267.02.55.55.0
Brandon ReillySTL276.05.13.64.9
Austin DukeNY285.24.23.74.4
Alonzo MooreSEA296.23.93.04.4
Jazz FergusonDAL305.44.52.74.2
Teo ReddingNY315.14.03.44.2
Joshua CrockettDAL324.93.42.93.7
Dontez ByrdSEA335.82.22.03.3
Keith MumpherySTL342.43.24.03.2
Ryheem MaloneHOU353.02.14.33.1
Malachi DupreDC364.31.82.72.9
S.J. GreenTB373.31.33.62.7
Jalen GreeneLA381.31.93.92.4
Blake JacksonHOU393.31.41.52.1
Freddie MartinoDAL403.00.70.81.5
Tanner McEvoyTB412.70.31.31.4
Tyler PalkaDC422.40.60.71.2
Seantavius JonesTB420.01.22.51.2
Armanti EdwardsDAL440.02.3 1.2
Kasen WilliamsSEA450.00.9 0.5
John SantiagoSEA460.00.3 0.2
Reuben MwehlaSEA460.00.3 0.2
Ryan DavisTB460.00.3 0.2

 

FanDuel

Player

Tm

RANK

SK

CR

MF

AVG

Cam PhillipsHOU113.314.915.214.5
Tre McBrideLA210.210.19.39.9
Kahlil LewisHOU38.79.49.59.2
De'Mornay Pierson-ElSTL48.58.010.08.8
Austin ProehlSEA58.48.89.28.8
Jalen TolliverTB68.78.29.48.8
Eli RogersDC78.88.29.18.7
Daniel WilliamsTB88.58.09.38.6
Rashad RossDC99.18.48.18.5
Keenan ReynoldsSEA108.68.67.68.3
DeAndre ThompkinsDC118.47.98.18.1
L'Damian WashingtonSTL128.57.27.97.9
Reece HornTB138.17.38.27.9
Alonzo RussellSTL147.66.88.27.5
Nick HolleyHOU157.56.87.57.3
Mekale McKayNY168.06.36.67.0
Flynn NagelDAL177.36.66.96.9
Jeff BadetDAL187.56.35.56.4
Jordan-Elijah SmallwoodLA196.85.76.26.2
Colby PearsonNY206.05.55.55.7
Sammie CoatesHOU217.15.83.15.3
Kermit WhitfieldLA224.24.95.54.9
Adonis JenningsLA236.65.42.64.9
Sam MobleyHOU246.53.63.94.7
Saeed BlacknallLA255.72.04.74.1
Joe Horn Jr.NY265.04.82.24.0
Brandon ReillySTL265.04.03.04.0
Austin DukeNY285.13.32.93.8
Alonzo MooreSEA294.93.02.43.4
Jazz FergusonDAL304.43.62.13.4
Teo ReddingNY314.13.12.73.3
Joshua CrockettDAL323.92.72.43.0
Keith MumpherySTL332.62.53.22.8
Dontez ByrdSEA344.71.71.72.7
Ryheem MaloneHOU352.41.73.22.4
Malachi DupreDC363.51.42.12.3
S.J. GreenTB372.61.02.92.2
Jalen GreeneLA381.11.53.21.9
Blake JacksonHOU392.61.11.11.6
Freddie MartinoDAL402.40.60.71.2
Tanner McEvoyTB412.10.21.01.1
Tyler PalkaDC422.00.50.61.0
Seantavius JonesTB430.00.92.01.0
Armanti EdwardsDAL440.01.8 0.9
Kasen WilliamsSEA450.00.7 0.4
John SantiagoSEA460.00.3 0.2
Reuben MwehlaSEA470.00.2 0.1
Ryan DavisTB470.00.2 0.1

TE Rankings

DraftKings

Player

Tm

RANK

SK

CR

MF

AVG

Donald ParhamDAL112.213.014.713.3
Nick TruesdellTB27.36.3 6.8
Marcus LucasSTL36.37.56.46.7
Brandon BarnesLA45.36.46.15.9
Jake PowellNY54.75.36.25.4
Sean PriceDAL65.03.34.74.3
Khari LeeDC75.14.13.14.1
DeAndre GoolsbyTB83.01.42.62.3
Wes SaxtonSTL92.62.0 2.3
E.J. BibbsNY102.92.01.92.3
De'Quan HamptonLA112.02.81.92.2
Evan RodriguezSEA122.31.91.92.0
Connor HamlettSEA131.62.01.61.7
Ben JohnsonSEA142.31.71.11.7
Donnie ErnsbergerDC151.61.81.01.5
Colin JeterSEA161.11.60.71.1
Derrick HaywardDC170.80.40.80.7
Jake SutherlandNY180.30.3 0.3
Colin ThompsonTB180.00.30.60.3
Keenen BrownNY200.00.3 0.2
Pharoah McKeverTB210.00.2 0.1

 

FanDuel

Player

Tm

RANK

SK

CR

MF

AVG

Donald ParhamDAL19.810.611.310.6
Nick TruesdellTB25.85.0 5.4
Marcus LucasSTL35.05.95.05.3
Brandon BarnesLA44.25.15.04.8
Jake PowellNY53.74.14.94.2
Sean PriceDAL64.02.73.93.5
Khari LeeDC74.13.32.63.3
Wes SaxtonSTL82.11.6 1.9
DeAndre GoolsbyTB92.41.12.01.8
E.J. BibbsNY102.31.61.51.8
De'Quan HamptonLA111.62.21.51.8
Evan RodriguezSEA121.81.51.51.6
Ben JohnsonSEA131.81.30.91.3
Connor HamlettSEA141.21.51.21.3
Donnie ErnsbergerDC151.31.40.81.2
Colin JeterSEA160.91.20.50.9
Derrick HaywardDC170.70.30.60.5
Colin ThompsonTB180.00.30.50.3
Jake SutherlandNY190.20.3 0.3
Keenen BrownNY200.00.3 0.2
Pharoah McKeverTB210.00.1 0.1

Defense rankings

Team

Team

RANK

SK

CR

MF

AVG

St. Louis BattleHawksSTL110.59.69.810.0
Los Angeles WildcatsLA28.68.98.88.8
DC DefendersDC387.88.48.1
Houston RoughnecksHOU47.57.68.17.7
New York GuardiansNY56.36.77.56.8
Tampa Bay VipersTB56.97.16.56.8
Seattle DragonsSEA76.36.17.16.5
Dallas RenegadesDAL86.25.55.95.9

Gambling problem? Call 1-800-GAMBLER (NJ/WV/PA) or 1-800-9-WITH-IT (IN only). 21+. NJ/IN/WV/PA Only. See draftkings.com/sportsbook for details.